STUDENT LEADERSHIP TEAM 2024

Position

Name

Primary School of origin

Head of School

Zack Richardson

Waterkloof House Preparatory School

Deputy Head of School (Boarders)
Deputy Head of School (Day Boys)

Phaza Gabaraane
Patrick Weir

American International School of Lusaka
Waterkloof House Preparatory School

Head of Knoll House

Onea Bvumbi

PEPPS

Head of MacRobert House

Cameron Knowles

HeronBridge College

Head of Ochse House

Makgotla Mosiapoa

Sol Plaatje Primary School

Head of Knapp-Fisher House

Adriaan Koppeschaar

Woodhill College

Head of Baloyi House

Neo Gama

Tyger Valley College

Head of De Beer House

Lungile Mzimba

Cornwall Hill College

Head of Murray House

Daniel Bouwer

Waterkloof House Preparatory School

Head of John Tsebe House

Joshua Verster

The Ridge School

Deputy Head of Ochse House

Ben Melville

St Peter’s Preparatory School

Deputy Head of MacRobert House

Warrick Kyriazis

Musikili Primary School

Deputy Head of Knoll House

Bogosi Boikhutso

PLG Hartbeespoort Academy

Deputy Head of Knapp-Fisher House

Josè Paterson

Pretoria Chinese School

Deputy Head of Baloyi House

Craig Milne

St Peter’s Preparatory School

Deputy Head of De Beer House

Matthew Coetzee

Cornwall Hill College

Deputy Head of Murray House

Matthew Ward

Waterkloof House Preparatory School

Deputy Head of John Tsebe House

John-Joshua Steenkamp

Upington High School

Academics

Jean-Louis Augustyn
Rohan Govind*

Northside Primary School
Waterkloof House Preparatory School

Sport

Paris Binos

Dainfern College

Communication and PR

James Kotzè*

Woodhill College

Music, Art and Drama

Josè Paterson

Pretoria Chinese School

Community Affairs

Senatla Shuenyane*

HeronBridge College

Spirit

Bogosi Boikhutso
Bongani Dube*

PLG Hartbeespoort Academy
Waterkloof House Preparatory School

Parliament

Jack Moon

St Peter’s Preparatory School

Clubs and Societies

Buhle Funani

Waterkloof House Preparatory School

Being and Belonging

Makgotla Mosiapoa

Sol Plaatje Primary School

Mentoring

Jarad Geier*
Luke Botes*

St Peter’s Primary School
Hatfield Christian School

Scholarships and Bursaries

Edzisani Nenzhelele*

Amaria Combined School

Head Server

Kutloano Toloane

Actonville Primary School

Environmental

Gideon van Zyl*
Francois Humphries*

Saintsburg Primary School
Woodhill College

CSP

Lungile Masemola*

St Thomas Aquinas Primary School

* denotes Portfolio Holder

IT TAKES A SCHOOL WITH VISION TO PREPARE A YOUNG MAN FOR LIFE